← All trading platforms
AYA Markets

AYA Markets trading journal: sync your MetaTrader account

Automatically journal and analyse all your AYA Markets trades: automatic sync through MetaTrader 4 & 5, then stats, discipline and an AI coach. Read-only.

Official site AYA Markets ↗

AYA Markets is an online brokerage. On its own website it lists forex, indices, metals, commodities, shares and cryptocurrencies. On the platform side, it serves accounts on MetaTrader 5 and cTrader. Its MetaTrader servers appear in the official MetaQuotes directory under the entity AYAMarkets, so Tradoshi offers them directly when you connect.

AYA Markets at a glance

TypeMetaTrader broker
Instruments listed on its websiteForex, indices, metals, commodities, shares and cryptocurrencies
Platforms listed on its websiteMetaTrader 5 and cTrader
MetaTrader serversAYAMarkets-…
Connection to TradoshiAuto-sync via MetaTrader 4 & 5

Connect AYA Markets to Tradoshi, step by step

  1. Create an investor password in MetaTrader (Tools → Options → Server).
  2. In Tradoshi, Import / Connect → + Add an account → MetaTrader: account number, AYA Markets server (for example AYAMarkets-Server), investor password.
  3. Click Sync. After that, it runs on its own every day.
Tradoshi's Import / Connect page with a MetaTrader account

No direct connection? Export a Report → HTML from MetaTrader's History tab and drop it into Tradoshi.

Full MetaTrader guide →

AYA Markets MetaTrader server name

Here is the server the MetaQuotes directory links to AYA Markets.

Live accounts

  • AYAMarkets-Server

MetaQuotes directory read on 2026-07-15, not exhaustive. If yours is missing, copy the one from your terminal: Tradoshi accepts it as is.

AYA Markets with Tradoshi

ForexIndicesMetals
  • ✓ Automatic sync of your history
  • ✓ Statement import (HTML/CSV) as a backup

On MetaTrader 4 or 5 at AYA Markets, your MT4 and MT5 trading journal syncs without you lifting a finger.

Frequently asked questions

What is the AYA Markets MetaTrader server name?
The one shown on your account line, in the MetaTrader Navigator. The live servers the MetaQuotes directory links to AYA Markets are named, for example, AYAMarkets-Server. If yours is not among them, copy the one from your terminal: Tradoshi accepts it as is.

Which platforms does AYA Markets offer?
On its official website, AYA Markets lists MetaTrader 5 and cTrader. Tradoshi syncs MetaTrader 5 and cTrader automatically: your trades land in your journal with no file to upload.

Where do I create the investor password for my AYA Markets account?
In MetaTrader: Tools, then Options, Server tab, Change button. There you set an investor password, which can only read the account.

Can Tradoshi trade on my AYA Markets account?
No. Tradoshi connects with your investor password, which is read-only by design: it cannot open or close a position. It is encrypted on our side, and your trading password is never requested.

Connect AYA Markets for free →

Popular guides

GuideBest laptop for day tradingGuideOption Greeks explainedGuideMonitor setup for trading